List of Supported ID Documents

The following ID documents are supported by OCR in the latest version of Digital Identity Service.

The changelog with changes in document support is below.

No.CountryStateDocument typeSupport TypeDocument editionSince ver.
1AfghanistanIdentity CardMRZ only
2AfghanistanPassportPassport
3AlbaniaIdentity CardFull2004-06-161.6.0
4AlbaniaPassportPassport
5AlgeriaIdentity CardFull2016-01-011.38.0
6AlgeriaPassportPassport
7AndorraPassportPassport
8AngolaPassportPassport
9AnguillaPassportPassport
10Antigua and BarbudaPassportPassport
11ArgentinaDriving LicenceFull2017-03-061.50.0
12ArgentinaDriving LicenceFull2013-01-011.0.0
13ArgentinaIdentity CardFull2012-20231.50.0
14ArgentinaPassportPassport
15ArmeniaIdentity CardFull2012-06-011.34.0
16ArmeniaPassportFull2008-01-011.64.0
17AustraliaACTDriving LicenceFull2017-10-241.69.0
18AustraliaNSWDriving LicenceFull2006-01-011.43.0
19AustraliaNTDriving LicenceFull2020-11-011.69.0
20AustraliaQLDDriving LicenceFull2019-04-011.66.0
21AustraliaSADriving LicenceFull2017-10-011.69.0
22AustraliaTASDriving LicenceFull2015-04-011.69.0
23AustraliaVICDriving LicenceFull2022-11-071.66.0
24AustraliaWADriving LicenceFull2014-06-011.69.0
25AustraliaPassportFull2009-05-011.0.0
26AustriaDriving LicenceFull2013-20141.0.0
27AustriaDriving LicenceFull2006-03-011.0.0
28AustriaIdentity CardFull2021-08-021.0.0
29AustriaIdentity CardFull2010-05-031.0.0
30AustriaPassportFull2023-12-011.33.0
31AustriaPassportFull2014-09-051.0.0
32AustriaForeigner ResidenceFull2021-01-011.54.0
33AustriaInsurance CardFull2004-01-011.7.0
34AzerbaijanIdentity CardMRZ only
35AzerbaijanPassportFull2013-09-011.61.0
36BahamasPassportPassport
37BahrainIdentity CardFull2019-01-011.23.0
38BahrainIdentity CardFull2007-01-011.0.0
39BahrainPassportPassport
40Bailiwick of GuernseyPassportPassport
41Bailiwick of JerseyPassportPassport
42BangladeshIdentity CardFull2008-01-011.41.0
43BangladeshIdentity CardFull2016-01-011.0.0
44BangladeshPassportFull2019-11-241.56.0
45BangladeshPassportFull2013-01-011.56.0
46BarbadosIdentity CardFull2022-06-271.37.0
47BarbadosPassportPassport
48BelarusIdentity CardFull2021-09-011.64.0
49BelarusPassportPassport
50BelgiumDriving LicenceFull2013-10-011.31.0
51BelgiumIdentity CardFull2020-01-061.0.0
52BelgiumIdentity CardFull2015-11-171.6.0
53BelgiumPassportFull2022-07-021.62.0
54BelgiumPassportFull2014-05-011.38.0
55BelgiumForeigner ResidenceFull2021-10-111.66.0
56BelizePassportPassport
57BeninIdentity CardMRZ only
58BeninPassportPassport
59BermudaPassportPassport
60BhutanPassportPassport
61BoliviaIdentity CardFull2023-11-011.49.0
62BoliviaIdentity CardFull2018-01-011.0.0
63BoliviaIdentity CardFull2015-01-011.0.0
64BoliviaIdentity CardFull2000-01-011.0.0
65BoliviaPassportPassport
66Bosnia and HerzegovinaIdentity CardFull2013-03-011.39.0
67Bosnia and HerzegovinaIdentity CardFull2003-03-251.13.0
68Bosnia and HerzegovinaPassportPassport
69BotswanaPassportPassport
70BrazilDriving LicenceFull2022-06-011.23.0
71BrazilDriving LicenceFull2016-01-011.0.0
72BrazilDriving LicenceFull2000-01-011.0.0
73BrazilPassportPassport
74Brunei DarussalamPassportPassport
75BulgariaIdentity CardFull2024-06-171.41.0
76BulgariaIdentity CardFull2010-03-291.6.0
77BulgariaPassportPassport
78Burkina FasoIdentity CardMRZ only
79Burkina FasoPassportPassport
80BurundiPassportFull2018-01-011.50.0
81Cabo VerdePassportPassport
82CambodiaIdentity CardLatin Fields2011-01-011.0.0
83CambodiaPassportPassport
84CameroonIdentity CardMRZ only
85CameroonPassportPassport
86CanadaABDriving LicenceFull2018-06-061.54.0
87CanadaBCDriving LicenceFull2022-01-151.45.0
88CanadaBCDriving LicenceFull2020-03-111.45.0
89CanadaONDriving LicenceFull2009-06-011.45.0
90CanadaQCDriving LicenceFull2015-09-081.45.0
91CanadaYTDriving LicenceFull2024-06-011.49.0
92CanadaYTDriving LicenceFull2010-10-031.49.0
93CanadaYTIdentity CardFull2024-06-011.49.0
94CanadaPassportPassport
95CanadaForeigner Permanent ResidenceFull2015-05-281.21.0
96Cayman IslandsPassportPassport
97Central African RepublicPassportPassport
98ChadIdentity CardMRZ only
99ChadPassportPassport
100ChileIdentity CardFull2024-12-161.40.0
101ChileIdentity CardFull2013-09-021.0.0
102ChileIdentity CardFull2000-01-011.0.0
103ChilePassportPassport
104ChinaPassportLatin Fields2013-02-021.27.0
105ColombiaIdentity CardFull2020-12-011.16.0
106ColombiaIdentity CardFull2000-05-011.0.0
107ColombiaPassportPassport
108ColombiaForeigner ResidenceFull2020-01-011.16.0
109ComorosPassportPassport
110CongoPassportPassport
111Costa RicaIdentity CardFull2025-10-081.63.0
112Costa RicaIdentity CardFull2011-01-011.5.0
113Costa RicaIdentity CardFull2008-11-011.0.0
114Costa RicaPassportPassport
115Costa RicaForeigner Permanent ResidenceFull2023-01-021.20.0
116Costa RicaForeigner Temporary ResidenceFull2016-01-011.43.0
117Costa RicaForeigner ResidenceFull2009-07-011.5.0
118Costa RicaWork PermitFull2016-01-011.43.0
119Côte d’IvoireIdentity CardFull2020-06-121.52.0
120Côte d’IvoireIdentity CardFull2009-06-011.52.0
121Côte d’IvoirePassportFull2008-07-311.52.0
122CroatiaDriving LicenceFull2013-07-011.32.0
123CroatiaIdentity CardFull2021-08-021.0.0
124CroatiaIdentity CardFull2013-20151.0.0
125CroatiaIdentity CardFull2003-01-011.0.0
126CroatiaPassportFull2009-06-291.31.0
127CubaIdentity CardMRZ only
128CubaPassportPassport
129CyprusIdentity CardFull2020-08-121.62.0
130CyprusIdentity CardFull2015-02-241.39.0
131CyprusPassportFulltype-A-2020-07-241.62.0
132CyprusPassportFulltype-A-2010-11-291.64.0
133CyprusPassportFulltype-B-2010-11-291.64.0
134CyprusForeigner Permanent ResidenceFull2020-09-051.62.0
135Czechia (Czech Republic)Driving LicenceFull2004-05-011.0.0
136Czechia (Czech Republic)Identity CardFull2012-20231.0.0
137Czechia (Czech Republic)Identity CardFull2005-01-011.0.0
138Czechia (Czech Republic)PassportFull2006-09-011.0.0
139Czechia (Czech Republic)Foreigner ResidenceFull2020-06-271.0.0
140Czechia (Czech Republic)Foreigner ResidenceFull2011-07-041.0.0
141Czechia (Czech Republic)Foreigner Permanent ResidenceFull2006-04-271.44.0
142Czechia (Czech Republic)Insurance CardFull2004-06-011.71.0
143Democratic Republic of the CongoPassportFull2015-12-041.50.0
144DenmarkIdentity CardMRZ only
145DenmarkPassportFull2021-10-011.37.0
146DjiboutiPassportPassport
147DominicaPassportPassport
148Dominican RepublicIdentity CardFull2013-01-011.5.0
149Dominican RepublicPassportPassport
150EcuadorIdentity CardFull2021-02-011.19.0
151EcuadorIdentity CardFull2009-01-011.19.0
152EcuadorPassportPassport
153EgyptIdentity CardFull2000-05-011.0.0
154EgyptPassportFull2008-01-271.44.0
155El SalvadorIdentity CardFull2022-01-011.54.0
156El SalvadorIdentity CardFull2010-01-011.33.0
157El SalvadorPassportPassport
158Equatorial GuineaPassportPassport
159EritreaPassportMRZ only
160EstoniaDriving LicenceFull2013-01-191.44.0
161EstoniaIdentity CardFull2021-08-231.64.0
162EstoniaIdentity CardFull2018-12-031.6.0
163EstoniaIdentity CardFull2011-01-011.6.0
164EstoniaPassportFull2021-01-011.65.0
165EstoniaPassportFull2014-06-011.38.0
166EthiopiaDriving LicenceFull2013-09-011.16.0
167EthiopiaPassportPassport
168FijiPassportPassport
169FinlandIdentity CardFull2021-08-021.29.0
170FinlandPassportPassport
171FranceDriving LicenceFull2015-07-011.38.0
172FranceIdentity CardFull2021-03-151.6.0
173FranceIdentity CardFull1994-10-011.0.0
174FrancePassportFull2013-04-021.0.0
175FranceForeigner ResidenceFull2021-03-151.6.0
176FranceForeigner ResidenceFull2011-06-201.47.0
177GabonIdentity CardMRZ only
178GabonPassportPassport
179GambiaPassportPassport
180GeorgiaIdentity CardFull2011-08-011.25.0
181GeorgiaPassportMRZ only
182GermanyDriving LicenceFull2013-01-191.0.0
183GermanyDriving LicenceFull2004-07-081.28.0
184GermanyIdentity CardFull2010-11-011.0.0
185GermanyPassportFull2017-03-011.33.0
186GermanyPassportFull2007-11-011.33.0
187GermanyForeigner ResidenceFull2019-11-011.41.0
188GermanyForeigner ResidenceFull2011-09-011.41.0
189GhanaIdentity CardFull2017-01-011.8.0
190GhanaPassportPassport
191GibraltarIdentity CardMRZ only
192GibraltarPassportPassport
193GreeceDriving LicenceFull2009-20131.27.0
194GreeceIdentity CardFull2023-09-251.34.0
195GreecePassportFull2020-02-071.32.0
196GrenadaPassportPassport
197GuatemalaDriving LicenceFull2021-10-211.41.0
198GuatemalaDriving LicenceFull2018-10-101.41.0
199GuatemalaIdentity CardFull2009-01-011.29.0
200GuatemalaPassportPassport
201GuineaPassportPassport
202Guinea-BissauPassportPassport
203GuyanaPassportPassport
204HaitiIdentity CardFull2019-01-011.42.0
205HaitiPassportPassport
206Holy SeePassportPassport
207HondurasIdentity CardFull1995-01-011.0.0
208HondurasPassportFull2013-02-261.0.0
209Hong Kong (Chinese special administrative region)Identity CardFull2017-11-291.25.0
210Hong Kong (Chinese special administrative region)Identity CardFull2003-06-231.0.0
211Hong Kong (Chinese special administrative region)PassportPassport
212HungaryIdentity CardFull2016-01-011.0.0
213HungaryIdentity CardFull2012-03-011.0.0
214HungaryPassportFull2012-03-011.63.0
215HungaryForeigner Permanent ResidenceFull2012-03-011.0.0
216IcelandPassportPassport
217IndiaDriving LicenceFull2009-01-011.5.0
218IndiaIdentity Card - AADHARFull2020-12-011.48.0
219IndiaPassportFull2019-01-011.45.0
220IndiaPassportFull2013-04-011.45.0
221IndonesiaDriving LicenceFull2019-09-221.7.0
222IndonesiaIdentity CardFull2016-01-011.0.0
223IndonesiaPassportFull2009-01-011.13.0
224Interpol travel documentsIdentity CardMRZ only
225interpol travel documentsPassportPassport
226IranPassportPassport
227IraqIdentity CardFull2016-01-011.0.0
228IraqPassportFull2023-01-091.26.0
229IraqPassportFull2009-10-061.0.0
230IrelandIdentity CardFull2015-10-021.33.0
231IrelandPassportFull2013-10-031.31.0
232IrelandPassportFull2006-10-011.30.0
233Isle of ManPassportPassport
234IsraelIdentity CardFull2013-01-011.20.0
235IsraelPassportPassport
236ItalyDriving LicenceFull2013-01-191.9.0
237ItalyIdentity CardFull2016-07-041.0.0
238ItalyIdentity CardFull2004-01-011.6.0
239ItalyPassportFull2010-05-201.31.0
240JamaicaIdentity CardMRZ only
241JamaicaPassportPassport
242JapanDriving LicenceFull2007-01-041.31.0
243JapanPassportFull2013-08-311.25.0
244JordanIdentity CardFull2016-06-011.0.0
245JordanPassportPassport
246KazakhstanIdentity CardFull2014-12-011.0.0
247KazakhstanIdentity CardFull2009-09-081.0.0
248KazakhstanIdentity CardFull1994-01-011.0.0
249KazakhstanPassportFull2009-01-011.60.0
250KazakhstanForeigner ResidenceFull2014-12-011.8.0
251KenyaIdentity CardFull2023-11-011.50.0
252KenyaIdentity CardFull2021-01-011.49.0
253KenyaIdentity CardFull2011-01-011.0.0
254KenyaPassportFull2015-07-011.49.0
255KenyaForeigner ResidenceFull2011-01-011.0.0
256KenyaRefugee IDFull2023-09-191.57.0
257KenyaMilitary IDFull2016-03-291.57.0
258KiribatiIdentity CardMRZ only
259KiribatiPassportPassport
260KosovoIdentity CardFull2013-01-011.40.0
261KosovoPassportPassport
262KuwaitIdentity CardFull2013-01-011.39.0
263KuwaitIdentity CardFull2009-06-211.0.0
264KuwaitPassportPassport
265KyrgyzstanIdentity CardMRZ only
266KyrgyzstanPassportFull2006-11-251.60.0
267LaosIdentity CardFull2005-01-011.51.0
268LaosPassportPassport
269LatviaIdentity CardFull2019-09-021.45.0
270LatviaIdentity CardFull2012-04-011.0.0
271LatviaPassportPassport
272LebanonPassportPassport
273LesothoIdentity CardMRZ only
274LesothoPassportPassport
275LiberiaPassportPassport
276LibyaPassportPassport
277LiechtensteinIdentity CardMRZ only
278LiechtensteinPassportPassport
279LithuaniaDriving LicenceFull2010-01-011.44.0
280LithuaniaIdentity CardFull2021-06-011.63.0
281LithuaniaIdentity CardFull2012-07-041.0.0
282LithuaniaPassportPassport
283LuxembourgIdentity CardFull2014-01-071.6.0
284LuxembourgPassportPassport
285MacaoIdentity CardMRZ only
286MacaoPassportPassport
287MacedoniaIdentity CardMRZ only
288MacedoniaIdentity CardMRZ only
289MadagascarPassportPassport
290MalawiIdentity CardMRZ only
291MalawiPassportPassport
292MalaysiaIdentity CardFull2026-09-171.71.0
293MalaysiaIdentity CardFull2006-01-011.0.0
294MalaysiaIdentity CardFull2001-01-011.0.0
295MalaysiaPassportPassport
296MalaysiaForeigner ResidenceFull2001-01-011.16.0
297MalaysiaForeigner Temporary ResidenceFull2001-01-011.23.0
298MalaysiaProfession CardFull2001-01-011.23.0
299MalaysiaIdentity Card - My-KidFull2012-01-011.64.0
300MaldivesPassportPassport
301MaliIdentity CardMRZ only
302MaliPassportPassport
303MaltaIdentity CardFull2020-09-281.40.0
304MaltaIdentity CardFull2014-02-121.6.0
305MaltaPassportPassport
306Marshall IslandsPassportPassport
307MauritaniaIdentity CardMRZ only
308MauritaniaPassportPassport
309MauritiusIdentity CardFull2013-10-011.6.0
310MauritiusPassportPassport
311MexicoIdentity CardFull2019-12-011.0.0
312MexicoIdentity CardFull2016-02-011.0.0
313MexicoIdentity CardFull2013-20141.0.0
314MexicoIdentity CardFull2008-09-011.0.0
315MexicoPassportFull2021-10-051.24.0
316MexicoPassportFull2015-20161.0.0
317MexicoPassportFull2008-20121.0.0
318MexicoForeigner Permanent ResidenceFull2022-08-011.27.0
319MexicoForeigner Permanent ResidenceFull2019-03-271.17.0
320MexicoForeigner Permanent ResidenceFull2012-11-081.17.0
321MicronesiaPassportPassport
322MoldovaIdentity CardFull2015-09-011.12.0
323MoldovaPassportPassport
324MonacoIdentity CardMRZ only
325MonacoPassportPassport
326MongoliaIdentity CardFull2013-01-011.19.0
327MongoliaPassportPassport
328MontenegroIdentity CardFull2020-03-301.53.0
329MontenegroPassportFull2008-05-051.64.0
330MontserratPassportPassport
331MoroccoIdentity CardFull2008-04-011.0.0
332MoroccoPassportPassport
333MozambiqueIdentity CardMRZ only
334MozambiquePassportPassport
335MyanmarDriving LicenceLatin Fields2019-08-221.60.0
336MyanmarPassportFull2010-04-011.56.0
337NamibiaIdentity CardFull2001-05-181.7.0
338NamibiaPassportPassport
339NauruPassportPassport
340NepalIdentity CardMRZ only
341NepalPassportFull2021-11-011.56.0
342NepalPassportFull2010-12-261.56.0
343NetherlandsDriving LicenceFull2014-11-141.19.0
344NetherlandsIdentity CardFull2014-03-091.0.0
345NetherlandsPassportFull2024-09-251.63.0
346NetherlandsPassportFull2014-03-091.63.0
347New ZealandDriving LicenceFull2014-12-011.0.0
348New ZealandPassportPassport
349NicaraguaIdentity CardFull2018-01-011.12.0
350NicaraguaIdentity CardFull2010-01-011.12.0
351NicaraguaPassportFull2015-09-011.43.0
352NicaraguaPassportFull2010-01-01 - A1.54.0
353NicaraguaPassportFull2010-01-01 - B1.54.0
354NicaraguaSocial SecurityFull2013-06-131.12.0
355NigerPassportPassport
356NigeriaIdentity CardMRZ only
357NigeriaPassportFull2019-04-291.32.0
358NigeriaPassportFull2007-07-271.32.0
359North KoreaPassportPassport
360North MacedoniaIdentity CardFull2007-10-011.39.0
361North MacedoniaPassportPassport
362NorwayDriving LicenceFull2013-20231.25.0
363NorwayDriving LicenceFull2007-01-011.25.0
364NorwayIdentity CardFull2021-07-291.7.0
365NorwayPassportFull2020-10-191.25.0
366NorwayPassportFull2005-20151.25.0
367OmanIdentity CardFull2026-01-011.63.0
368OmanIdentity CardFull2016-01-011.0.0
369OmanIdentity CardFull2006-01-011.0.0
370OmanPassportFull2005-01-011.0.0
371OmanForeigner ResidenceFull2026-01-011.63.0
372OmanForeigner ResidenceFull2006-11-211.0.0
373PakistanIdentity CardFull2012-07-011.43.0
374PakistanPassportFull2017-05-011.56.0
375PakistanPassportFull2022-10-031.56.0
376PalauPassportPassport
377PalestinePassportPassport
378PanamaIdentity CardFull2023-01-041.63.0
379PanamaIdentity CardFull2003-01-011.13.0
380PanamaPassportPassport
381Papua New GuineaPassportPassport
382ParaguayDriving LicenceFull2016-06-011.0.0
383ParaguayIdentity CardFull2023-07-101.28.0
384ParaguayIdentity CardFull2012-01-011.0.0
385ParaguayPassportFull2016-01-011.0.0
386PeruIdentity CardFull2025-01-011.61.0
387PeruIdentity CardFull2025-01-011.64.0
388PeruIdentity CardFull2013-08-011.0.0
389PeruIdentity CardFull1998-08-011.0.0
390PeruPassportFull2016-07-081.0.0
391PeruPassportFull2010-10-261.0.0
392PeruForeigner Temporary ResidenceFull2012-01-011.0.0
393PeruForeigner Permanent ResidenceFull2012-01-011.0.0
394PhilippinesDriving LicenceFull2022-01-011.55.0
395PhilippinesDriving LicenceFull2017-01-011.0.0
396PhilippinesDriving LicenceFull2016-01-011.0.0
397PhilippinesElectronic Identity CardFull2024-06-10 - A1.45.0
398PhilippinesElectronic Identity CardFull2024-06-10 - B1.45.0
399PhilippinesIdentity CardFull2022-10-211.19.0
400PhilippinesIdentity CardFull2020-10-011.0.0
401PhilippinesIdentity CardFull2016-06-011.0.0
402PhilippinesIdentity CardFull2011-01-011.0.0
403PhilippinesIdentity CardFull1991-01-011.0.0
404PhilippinesIdentity Card - BIRFull2023-11-211.69.0
405PhilippinesPassportFull2016-08-011.0.0
406PhilippinesProfession CardFull2019-09-011.0.0
407PhilippinesProfession CardFull2019-09-01 - B1.66.0
408PhilippinesProfession CardFull2002-01-011.0.0
409PhilippinesVoter Registration CardFull2015-01-011.0.0
410PhilippinesVoter Registration CardFull2008-01-011.0.0
411PhilippinesSocial SecurityFull2025-10-011.71.0
412PhilippinesSocial SecurityFull2010-01-011.8.0
413PhilippinesPostal IDFull2016-04-011.10.0
414PhilippinesInsurance CardFull2010-10-01 - A1.69.0
415PhilippinesInsurance CardFull2010-10-01 - B1.69.0
416PolandDriving LicenceFull2013-01-191.0.0
417PolandIdentity CardFull2021-11-071.0.0
418PolandIdentity CardFull2019-03-041.0.0
419PolandIdentity CardFull2015-03-011.0.0
420PolandIdentity CardFull2013-11-191.0.0
421PolandPassportFull2018-11-051.0.0
422PolandPassportFull2011-08-091.0.0
423PolandForeigner ResidenceFull2020-09-301.0.0
424PolandForeigner ResidenceFull2011-08-231.0.0
425PortugalIdentity CardFull2024-06-111.63.0
426PortugalIdentity CardFull2015-06-051.0.0
427PortugalPassportPassport
428QatarIdentity CardFull2007-01-011.0.0
429QatarPassportPassport
430QatarForeigner Temporary ResidenceFull2007-01-011.0.0
431QatarDiplomatic Identity CardFull2025-05-271.62.0
432RomaniaIdentity CardFull2021-09-081.5.0
433RomaniaIdentity CardFull2009-20211.0.0
434RomaniaPassportFull2024-09-041.57.0
435RomaniaPassportFull2008-20191.6.0
436RomaniaForeigner ResidenceFull2020-07-011.66.0
437RomaniaForeigner ResidenceFull2014-01-011.0.0
438RussiaIdentity CardMRZ only
439RussiaPassportFull2010-02-011.0.0
440RwandaIdentity CardFull2022-01-011.50.0
441RwandaPassportPassport
442SabaIdentity CardMRZ only
443Saint Helena-Ascension Island-Tristan de CunhaPassportPassport
444Saint Kitts and NevisPassportPassport
445Saint LuciaPassportPassport
446Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesPassportPassport
447SamoaPassportPassport
448San MarinoIdentity CardFull2017-01-011.39.0
449San MarinoPassportPassport
450Saudi ArabiaIdentity CardFull2008-01-011.0.0
451Saudi ArabiaIdentity CardFull2000-01-011.0.0
452Saudi ArabiaPassportPassport
453Saudi ArabiaForeigner Permanent ResidenceFull2010-01-01 - A1.0.0
454Saudi ArabiaForeigner Permanent ResidenceFull2010-01-01 - B1.71.0
455SenegalIdentity CardFull2019-01-011.64.0
456SenegalPassportPassport
457SerbiaIdentity CardFull2008-03-081.0.0
458SerbiaPassportFull2008-07-011.58.0
459SeychellesPassportPassport
460Sierra LeoneIdentity CardMRZ only
461Sierra LeonePassportPassport
462SingaporeIdentity CardFull1982-20101.0.0
463SingaporePassportFull2017-10-301.0.0
464SingaporePassportFull2006-08-151.0.0
465SingaporeForeigner Permanent ResidenceFull1982-20101.0.0
466SingaporeWork PassFull2020-01-061.0.0
467SingaporeLong Term PassFull2018-03-201.0.0
468SingaporeWork PassFull2018-03-201.0.0
469SlovakiaDriving LicenceFull2015-09-151.0.0
470SlovakiaDriving LicenceFull2009-02-071.12.0
471SlovakiaIdentity CardFull2024-12-171.46.0
472SlovakiaIdentity CardFull2022-12-011.13.0
473SlovakiaIdentity CardFull2008-20191.0.0
474SlovakiaIdentity Card without photoFull2021-08-251.31.0
475SlovakiaPassportFull2024-09-201.43.0
476SlovakiaPassportFull2014-11-261.0.0
477SlovakiaPassportFull2008-01-151.0.0
478SlovakiaForeigner ResidenceFull2024-01-011.44.0
479SlovakiaForeigner ResidenceFull2020-08-211.0.0
480SlovakiaForeigner ResidenceFull2011-09-191.0.0
481SlovakiaInsurance CardFull2004-06-011.19.0
482SloveniaDriving LicenceFull2013-01-191.17.0
483SloveniaIdentity CardFull2022-03-281.36.0
484SloveniaIdentity CardFull1998-06-201.8.0
485SloveniaPassportPassport
486Solomon IslandsPassportPassport
487SomaliaPassportPassport
488South AfricaIdentity CardFull2013-01-011.0.0
489South AfricaIdentity CardFull1986 - 20121.0.0
490South AfricaPassportFull2009-04-011.0.0
491South KoreaDriving LicenceFull2016-01-011.35.0
492South KoreaIdentity CardFull1999-01-011.35.0
493South KoreaPassportFull2021-12-211.34.0
494South KoreaPassportFull2008-08-251.34.0
495South SudanIdentity CardMRZ only
496South SudanPassportPassport
497SpainDriving LicenceFull2013-01-191.9.0
498SpainIdentity CardFull2021-06-021.9.0
499SpainIdentity CardFull2015-01-021.0.0
500SpainIdentity CardFull2006-03-161.0.0
501SpainPassportFull2015-01-021.37.0
502SpainForeigner ResidenceFull2020-05-191.56.0
503SpainForeigner ResidenceFull2011-04-011.0.0
504Sri LankaPassportPassport
505St MartinIdentity CardMRZ only
506SudanIdentity CardFull2017-01-011.49.0
507SudanDiplomatic PassportFull2013-01-011.49.0
508SurinameIdentity CardMRZ only
509SurinameDiplomatic PassportMRZ only
510SwazilandDiplomatic PassportMRZ only
511SwedenDriving LicenceFull2016-01-211.0.0
512SwedenIdentity CardFull2022-01-011.63.0
513SwedenIdentity CardFull2012-20211.0.0
514SwedenPassportFull2022-01-011.64.0
515SwedenPassportFull2012-01-021.64.0
516SwitzerlandIdentity CardFull2023-03-031.42.0
517SwitzerlandIdentity CardFull2005-11-011.4.0
518SwitzerlandPassportFull2010-03-011.13.0
519SwitzerlandForeigner ResidenceFull2022-03-141.15.0
520SwitzerlandForeigner ResidenceFull2019-11-011.13.0
521SwitzerlandForeigner ResidenceFull2018-12-011.15.0
522SwitzerlandForeigner Permanent ResidenceFullnonEU - 2019-11-111.27.0
523Syrian Arab RepublicPassportPassport
524Taiwan (officially the Republic of China)PassportFull2008-12-291.0.0
525TajikistanIdentity CardMRZ only
526TajikistanPassportFull2015-01-011.42.0
527TajikistanPassportFull2010-01-011.41.0
528TanzaniaIdentity CardFull2019-10-291.50.0
529TanzaniaIdentity CardFull2013-02-071.50.0
530TanzaniaPassportFull2018-02-011.50.0
531ThailandDriving LicenceFull2017-08-081.57.0
532ThailandIdentity CardFull2001-09-051.0.0
533ThailandPassportFull2020-06-291.50.0
534ThailandPassportFull2012-11-231.41.0
535ThailandForeigner ResidenceFull2014-01-011.43.0
536ThailandForeigner Identity CardFull2016-02-071.61.0
537ThailandForeigner Identity Card for aliensFull2005-05-011.61.0
538ThailandWork PermitFull2025-01-011.64.0
539Timor-LestePassportPassport
540TogoIdentity CardMRZ only
541TogoPassportPassport
542TongaPassportPassport
543Trinidad and TobagoPassportPassport
544TunisiaPassportPassport
545Turkish Republic of Northern CyprusIdentity CardMRZ only
546Turkish Republic of Northern CyprusPassportPassport
547TurkeyDriving LicenceFull2016-01-011.0.0
548TurkeyIdentity CardFull2017-01-011.0.0
549TurkeyPassportPassport
550TurkeyForeigner ResidenceFull2020-01-011.9.0
551TurkmenistanPassportPassport
552Turks and Caicos IslandsPassportPassport
553TuvaluPassportPassport
554UgandaIdentity CardFull2019-09-011.17.0
555UgandaPassportFull2023-03-301.50.0
556UgandaPassportFull2018-12-171.50.0
557UkraineIdentity CardFull2016-01-011.0.0
558UkrainePassportFull2007-09-011.0.0
559United Arab EmiratesDriving LicenceFull1990-01-011.0.0
560United Arab EmiratesIdentity CardFull2021-01-011.0.0
561United Arab EmiratesIdentity CardFull2014-05-251.0.0
562United Arab EmiratesPassportPassport
563United KingdomDriving LicenceFull2021-12-011.5.0
564United KingdomDriving LicenceFull2014-03-061.0.0
565United KingdomIdentity CardMRZ only
566United KingdomPassportFull2020-03-011.24.0
567United KingdomPassportFull2011-06-141.0.0
568United KingdomParking CardFull2022-01-011.69.0
569United States of AmericaAKDriving LicenceFull2019-01-021.15.0
570United States of AmericaALDriving LicenceFull2014-01-011.4.0
571United States of AmericaALIdentity CardFull2009-03-211.48.0
572United States of AmericaARDriving LicenceFull2018-07-091.17.0
573United States of AmericaARDriving LicenceFull2012-01-011.4.0
574United States of AmericaARIdentity CardFull2016-10-011.4.0
575United States of AmericaAZDriving LicenceFull2014-01-011.4.0
576United States of AmericaAZDriving Licence (u21)Full2013-01-011.15.0
577United States of AmericaAZIdentity CardFull2014-01-011.4.0
578United States of AmericaCADriving LicenceFull2018-01-221.0.0
579United States of AmericaCADriving LicenceFull2010-09-061.15.0
580United States of AmericaCADriving Licence (u21)Full2018-01-221.48.0
581United States of AmericaCADriving Licence (u21)Full2010-01-011.4.0
582United States of AmericaCAIdentity CardFull2014-02-161.4.0
583United States of AmericaCAIdentity Card (u21)Full2018-01-011.17.0
584United States of AmericaCAIdentity Card (u21)Full2010-01-011.4.0
585United States of AmericaCODriving LicenceFull2015-01-011.4.0
586United States of AmericaCODriving Licence (u21)Full2015-01-011.4.0
587United States of AmericaCTDriving LicenceFull2018-01-011.15.0
588United States of AmericaDCDriving LicenceFull2013-09-011.6.0
589United States of AmericaDCDriving Licence (u21)Full2013-09-011.12.0
590United States of AmericaDCIdentity CardFull2013-09-011.6.0
591United States of AmericaDCIdentity Card (u21)Full2013-09-011.12.0
592United States of AmericaDEIdentity CardFull2010-01-011.4.0
593United States of AmericaFLDriving LicenceFull2017-07-011.4.0
594United States of AmericaFLDriving LicenceFull2010-01-011.15.0
595United States of AmericaFLDriving Licence (u21)Full2017-08-011.15.0
596United States of AmericaFLIdentity CardFull2019-05-011.48.0
597United States of AmericaFLIdentity Card (u21)Full2017-01-011.4.0
598United States of AmericaGADriving LicenceFull2019-01-011.4.0
599United States of AmericaGADriving LicenceFull2012-01-011.4.0
600United States of AmericaGADriving Licence (u21)Full2019-01-011.15.0
601United States of AmericaGADriving Licence (u21)Full2009-11-301.15.0
602United States of AmericaGAIdentity CardFull2019-09-011.48.0
603United States of AmericaGAIdentity CardFull2009-09-011.17.0
604United States of AmericaHIDriving LicenceFull2018-01-011.8.0
605United States of AmericaHIDriving Licence (u21)Full2018-01-011.15.0
606United States of AmericaIADriving LicenceFull2010-01-011.4.0
607United States of AmericaIDDriving LicenceFull2016-01-011.15.0
608United States of AmericaIDDriving LicenceFull2011-06-011.15.0
609United States of AmericaILDriving LicenceFull2016-05-011.0.0
610United States of AmericaILIdentity CardFull2016-05-011.4.0
611United States of AmericaINDriving LicenceFull2018-07-241.4.0
612United States of AmericaINDriving LicenceFull2009-01-011.4.0
613United States of AmericaINIdentity CardFull2018-01-011.5.0
614United States of AmericaINIdentity CardFull2009-01-011.49.0
615United States of AmericaKSDriving LicenceFull2017-01-011.15.0
616United States of AmericaKSDriving Licence (u21)Full2017-01-011.4.0
617United States of AmericaKSIdentity CardFull2017-01-011.4.0
618United States of AmericaKYDriving LicenceFull2019-01-011.15.0
619United States of AmericaLADriving LicenceFull2015-01-011.4.0
620United States of AmericaLADriving Licence (u21)Full2015-01-011.4.0
621United States of AmericaLAIdentity CardFull2015-01-011.49.0
622United States of AmericaMADriving LicenceFull2016-07-241.0.0
623United States of AmericaMDDriving LicenceFull2016-01-011.4.0
624United States of AmericaMDIdentity CardFull2016-01-011.4.0
625United States of AmericaMEDriving LicenceFull2019-01-011.15.0
626United States of AmericaMEDriving LicenceFull2011-01-011.4.0
627United States of AmericaMIDriving LicenceFull2011-01-011.4.0
628United States of AmericaMIIdentity CardFull2011-01-011.4.0
629United States of AmericaMNDriving LicenceFull2018-08-011.15.0
630United States of AmericaMNDriving LicenceFull2004-01-011.49.0
631United States of AmericaMODriving LicenceFull2020-06-091.15.0
632United States of AmericaMODriving LicenceFull2012-10-121.4.0
633United States of AmericaMODriving Licence (u21)Full2020-06-091.15.0
634United States of AmericaMODriving Licence (u21)Full2012-10-121.15.0
635United States of AmericaMSDriving LicenceFull2016-01-011.4.0
636United States of AmericaMSDriving Licence (u21)Full2018-01-011.4.0
637United States of AmericaMSIdentity CardFull2016-01-011.4.0
638United States of AmericaMTDriving LicenceFull2015-07-101.4.0
639United States of AmericaNCDriving LicenceFull2017-01-011.4.0
640United States of AmericaNCIdentity CardFull2024-06-011.48.0
641United States of AmericaNEDriving LicenceFull2009-01-011.4.0
642United States of AmericaNHIdentity CardFull2017-01-011.4.0
643United States of AmericaNJDriving LicenceFull2011-01-011.0.0
644United States of AmericaNJDriving Licence (u21)Full2010-01-011.48.0
645United States of AmericaNJIdentity CardFull2021-06-171.17.0
646United States of AmericaNJIdentity Card (u21)Full2010-01-011.4.0
647United States of AmericaNMDriving LicenceFull2016-11-141.15.0
648United States of AmericaNVDriving LicenceFull2021-07-121.15.0
649United States of AmericaNVDriving LicenceFull2012-01-011.4.0
650United States of AmericaNVIdentity CardFull2014-11-121.49.0
651United States of AmericaNYDriving LicenceFull2022-03-101.49.0
652United States of AmericaNYDriving LicenceFull2013-08-121.0.0
653United States of AmericaNYIdentity CardFull2020-02-011.17.0
654United States of AmericaNYIdentity CardFull2013-08-121.17.0
655United States of AmericaNYIdentity Card (u21)Full2013-08-121.15.0
656United States of AmericaOHDriving LicenceFull2018-07-021.49.0
657United States of AmericaOHIdentity CardFull2018-01-011.4.0
658United States of AmericaOKDriving LicenceFull2020-04-301.16.0
659United States of AmericaOKDriving LicenceFull2012-01-011.16.0
660United States of AmericaPADriving LicenceFull2017-08-291.4.0
661United States of AmericaPAIdentity CardFull2019-01-011.4.0
662United States of AmericaRIDriving LicenceFull2016-07-191.16.0
663United States of AmericaSCDriving LicenceFull2018-02-281.17.0
664United States of AmericaSCDriving LicenceFull2010-01-011.4.0
665United States of AmericaSCIdentity CardFull2018-02-281.48.0
666United States of AmericaSDDriving LicenceFull2016-01-011.19.0
667United States of AmericaTNDriving LicenceFull2011-12-021.14.0
668United States of AmericaTNDriving Licence (u21)Full2011-12-021.17.0
669United States of AmericaTNDriving Licence (u21)Full2011-01-011.4.0
670United States of AmericaTXDriving LicenceFull2020-10-111.48.0
671United States of AmericaTXDriving LicenceFull2016-10-101.0.0
672United States of AmericaTXDriving Licence (u21)Full2020-02-241.48.0
673United States of AmericaTXDriving Licence (u21)Full2016-01-011.4.0
674United States of AmericaTXIdentity CardFull2020-01-011.4.0
675United States of AmericaTXIdentity CardFull2016-10-101.48.0
676United States of AmericaTXIdentity Card (u21)Full2020-01-011.4.0
677United States of AmericaTXIdentity Card (u21)Full2016-01-011.48.0
678United States of AmericaUTDriving LicenceFull2021-09-011.17.0
679United States of AmericaUTDriving LicenceFull2016-01-011.17.0
680United States of AmericaVADriving LicenceFull2009-04-151.0.0
681United States of AmericaVTDriving LicenceFull2014-01-011.19.0
682United States of AmericaWADriving LicenceFull2018-06-011.0.0
683United States of AmericaWADriving Licence (u21)Full2018-06-011.17.0
684United States of AmericaWADriving Licence (u21)Full2010-05-011.48.0
685United States of AmericaWAIdentity CardFull2017-02-011.4.0
686United States of AmericaWIDriving LicenceFull2015-09-011.17.0
687United States of AmericaWYDriving LicenceFull2020-01-011.19.0
688United States of AmericaPassportFull2020-07-101.47.0
689United States of AmericaPassportFull2006-08-141.0.0
690United States of AmericaWork PermitFull2017-01-011.0.0
691UruguayDriving LicenceFull2015-07-281.53.0
692UruguayIdentity CardFull2015-03-011.0.0
693UruguayIdentity CardFull2001-09-011.0.0
694UruguayPassportPassport
695UzbekistanIdentity CardFull2021-01-011.41.0
696UzbekistanPassportFull2019-01-011.41.0
697UzbekistanPassportFull2011-11-011.41.0
698VanuatuPassportPassport
699VenezuelaIdentity CardFull2001-06-011.0.0
700VenezuelaPassportFull2011-05-011.0.0
701VietnamDriving LicenceFull2008-01-011.0.0
702VietnamIdentity CardFull2024-07-011.40.0
703VietnamIdentity CardFull2021-01-011.0.0
704VietnamIdentity CardFull2016-01-011.0.0
705VietnamIdentity CardFull2013-01-011.0.0
706VietnamIdentity CardFull1999-01-011.0.0
707VietnamPassportFull2023-01-011.58.0
708VietnamPassportFull2005-10-011.56.0
709VietnamDriving LicenceFull2012-01-011.0.0
710Virgin IslandsPassportPassport
711YemenIdentity CardFull2009-04-011.7.0
712YemenPassportPassport
713ZambiaPassportPassport
714ZimbabweIdentity CardMRZ only
715ZimbabwePassportPassport

Document Support Changelog

Digital Identity Service 1.71.0

New supported documents:

  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Insurance Card - 2004-06-01
  • Malaysia - Identity Card - 2026-09-17
  • Philippines - Social Security - 2025-10-01
  • Saudi Arabia - Foreigner Permanent Residence - type B - 2010-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Croatia - Identity Card - 2021-08-02
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Driving Licence - 2004-05-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • India - Identity Card - AADHAR - 2010-09-29
  • Iraq - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Kenya - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • Nepal - Passport - 2010-12-26
  • Philippines - Identity Card - BIR - 2023-11-21
  • Philippines - Insurance Card - type A - 2010-10-01
  • Philippines - Insurance Card - type B - 2010-10-01 - field Health Number changed to Document Number
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2008-01-01 - field VIN changed to Document Number
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2015-01-01 - field VIN changed to Document Number
  • Saudi Arabia - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2010-01-01 - edition is renamed to type-A-2010-01-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2024-12-17
  • Slovakia - Insurance Card - 2004-06-01
  • Thailand - Identity Card - 2001-09-05
  • Uzbekistan - Passport - 2019-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.70.0

Improved already supported documents:

  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • Kenya - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • Nepal - Passport - 2021-11-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - Type A - 2024-06-10
  • Philippines - Identity Card - type B - 2024-06-10
  • Philippines - Identity Card - BIR - 2023-11-21
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2008-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.69.0

New supported documents:

  • Australia - ACT - Driving Licence - 2017-10-24
  • Australia - NT - Driving Licence - 2020-11-01
  • Australia - SA - Driving Licence - 2017-10-01
  • Australia - TAS - Driving Licence - 2015-04-01
  • Australia - WA - Driving Licence - 2014-06-01
  • Philippines - Insurance Card - type A - 2010-10-01
  • Philippines - Insurance Card - type B - 2010-10-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - BIR - 2023-11-21
  • United Kingdom - Parking Card - 2022-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Brazil - Identity Card - type A - 2023-11-06
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Driving Licence - 2004-05-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • Hungary - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Jordan - Identity Card - 2016-06-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - type B - 2024-06-10
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2008-01-01
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2015-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.67.0

New supported documents:

  • Romania - Passport - 2008-12-31 - supported in edition 2008-2019

Improved already supported documents:

  • Australia - QLD - Driving Licence - 2019-04-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • Romania - Passport - 2019-01-01 - edition is renamed to 2008-2019
  • Slovakia - Foreigner Residence - 2024-06-01

Digital Identity Service 1.66.0

New supported documents:

  • Australia - QLD - Driving Licence - 2019-04-01
  • Australia - VIC - Driving Licence - 2022-11-07
  • Belgium - Foreigner Residence - 2021-10-11
  • Philippines - Profession Card - type B - 2019-01-01
  • Romania - Foreigner Residence - 2020-07-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Australia - NSW - Driving Licence - 2006-01-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • Hungary - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - Type A - 2024-06-10
  • Philippines - Identity Card - type B - 2024-06-10
  • Romania - Identity Card - 2021-09-08
  • Romania - Passport - 2019-01-01
  • Sweden - Identity Card - 2022-01-01
  • Sweden - Passport - 2022-01-01
  • Thailand - Identity Card - 2001-09-05
  • Uruguay - Identity card - 2001-09-01

Digital Identity Service 1.65.0

New supported documents:

  • Estonia - Passport - 2021-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Cambodia - Passport - 2014-07-17
  • Cyprus - Identity Card - 2020-08-12
  • Estonia - Identity Card - 2021-08-23
  • France - Identity Card - 1994-10-01
  • Mozambique - Identity Card - 2019-01-28

Digital Identity Service 1.64.0

New supported documents:

  • Armenia - Passport - 2008-01-01
  • Belarus - Identity Card - 2021-09-01
  • Cyprus - Passport - type-A-2010-11-29
  • Cyprus - Passport - type-B-2010-11-29
  • Estonia - Identity Card - 2021-08-23
  • Malaysia - Identity Card - My-Kid-2012-01-01
  • Montenegro - Passport - 2008-05-05
  • Peru - Identity Card - 2020-01-01
  • Senegal - Identity Card - 2019-01-01
  • Sweden - Passport - 2012-01-02
  • Sweden - Passport - 2022-01-01
  • Thailand - Work Permit - 2025-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Cyprus - Passport - type-A-2020-07-24
  • Mozambique - Identity Card - 2019-01-28
  • Oman - Identity Card - 2026-01-01
  • Panama - Identity Card - 2023-01-04
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - Type A - 2024-06-10
  • Philippines - Identity Card - type B - 2024-06-10
  • Portugal - Identity Card - 2024-06-11
  • Serbia - Passport - 2008-07-01
  • Sweden - Identity Card - 2022-01-01
  • Thailand - Foreigner Residence - 2014-01-01
  • Thailand - Foreigner Identity Card - 2005-05-01-alien
  • Thailand - Foreigner Identity Card - 2016-02-07

Digital Identity Service 1.63.0

New supported documents:

  • Costa Rica - Identity Card - 2025-10-08
  • Hungary - Passport - 2012-03-01 -
  • Lithuania - Identity Card - 2021-06-01
  • Netherlands - Passport - 2024-09-25
  • Netherlands - Passport - 2014-03-09
  • Oman - Identity Card - 2026-01-01
  • Oman - Foreigner Residence - 2026-01-01
  • Panama - Identity Card - 2023-01-04
  • Portugal - Identity Card - 2024-06-11
  • Sweden - Identity Card - 2022-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • Iraq - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Italy - Identity Card - 2016-07-04
  • Kazakhstan - Passport - 2009-01-01
  • Kyrgyzstan - Passport - 2006-11-25
  • Nicaragua - Identity Card - 2018-01-01
  • Thailand - Foreigner Identity Card - 2016-02-07
  • Thailand - Foreigner Identity Card - 2005-05-01-alien
  • Thailand - Foreigner Identity Card - 2016-02-07-no-photo is merged with Thailand - Foreigner Identity Card - 2016-02-07
  • Uruguay - Identity card - 2001-09-01

Digital Identity Service 1.62.0

New supported documents:

  • Belgium - Passport - 2022-07-02
  • Cyprus - Identity Card - 2020-08-12
  • Cyprus - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2020-09-05
  • Cyprus - Passport - 2020-07-24
  • Mozambique - Identity Card - 2019-01-28
  • Qatar - Diplomatic Identity Card - 2025-05-27

Improved already supported documents:

  • Belgium - Passport - 2014-05-01
  • Canada - YT - Identity Card - 2024-06-01
  • Canada - YT - Driving Licence - 2024-06-01
  • Chile - Identity Card - 2024-12-16
  • Serbia - Passport - 2008-07-01
  • United Kingdom - Passport - 2020-03-01
  • United Kingdom - Passport - 2011-2019

Digital Identity Service 1.61.0

New supported documents:

  • Azerbaijan - Passport - 2013-09-01
  • Peru - Identity Card - 2025-01-01
  • Thailand - Foreigner Identity Card - 2016-02-07
  • Thailand - Foreigner Identity Card - 2016-02-07-no-photo
  • Thailand - Foreigner Identity Card - 2005-05-01-alien

Improved already supported documents:

  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Passport - 2006-09-01
  • Germany - Identity Card - 2010-11-01
  • India - Passport - 2013-04-01
  • Poland - Identity Card - 2015-03-01
  • Poland - Identity Card - 2013-11-19
  • Thailand - Foreigner Residence - 2014-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.60.0

New supported documents:

  • Kazakhstan - Passport - 2009-01-01
  • Kyrgyzstan - Passport - 2006-11-25
  • Myanmar- Driving Licence - 2019-08-22 - reading only fields written in latin script

Improved already supported documents:

  • Bangladesh - Identity Card - 2008-01-01
  • Guatemala - Identity Card - 2009-01-01
  • Philippines - Driving Licence - 2017-01-01
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2015-01-01
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2008-01-01
  • Serbia - Identity Card - 2008-03-08
  • Serbia - Passport - 2008-07-01

Digital Identity Service 1.59.0

Improved already supported documents:

  • Canada - YT - Driving Licence - 2024-06-01
  • Germany - Identity Card - 2010-11-01
  • Romania - Identity Card - 2021-09-08

Digital Identity Service 1.58.0

New supported documents:

  • Serbia - Passport - 2008-07-01
  • Vietnam - Passport - 2023-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Bangladesh - Identity Card - 2008-01-01
  • Cambodia - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • Iraq - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Poland - Identity Card - 2019-03-04
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2022-12-01
  • Switzerland - Passport - 2010-03-01
  • Thailand - Driving Licence - 2017-08-08
  • Uruguay - National ID - 2015-03-01
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2024-07-01

Digital Identity Service 1.57.0

New supported documents:

  • Kenya - Refugee ID - 2023-09-19
  • Kenya - Military ID - 2016-03-29
  • Romania - Passport - 2024-09-04
  • Thailand - Driving Licence - 2017-08-08

Improved already supported documents:

  • Cambodia - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • Kenya - Passport - 2015-07-01
  • United States of America - Passport - 2006-08-14
  • Russia - Passport - 2010-02-01
  • Kazakhstan - Identity Card - 2014-12-01
  • Algeria - Identity Card - 2016-01-01 - field National ID changed to Personal Number
  • Poland - Identity Card - 2019-03-04
  • Poland - Identity Card - 2021-11-07
  • Bangladesh - Passport - 2013-01-01
  • Croatia - Identity Card - 2021-08-02
  • Switzerland - Passport - 2010-03-01
  • Slovakia - Insurance Card - 2004-06-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2024-12-17
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2021-01-01
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2024-07-01
  • Canada - YT - Driving Licence - 2024-06-01
  • Canada - YT - Identity Card - 2024-06-01
  • Kenya - Foreigner Residence - 2011-01-01
  • Romania - Identity Card - 2021-09-08

Digital Identity Service 1.56.0

New supported documents:

  • Bangladesh - Passport - 2019-11-24
  • Bangladesh - Passport - 2013-01-01
  • Brazil - Identity Card - type B - 2023-11-06
  • Brazil - Identity Card - type A - 2023-11-06
  • Myanmar - Passport - 2010-04-01
  • Nepal - Passport - 2021-11-01
  • Nepal - Passport - 2010-12-26
  • Pakistan - Passport - 2022-10-03
  • Pakistan - Passport - 2017-05-01
  • Spain - Foreigner Residence - 2020-05-19
  • Vietnam - Passport - 2005-10-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Estonia - Identity Card - 2018-12-03
  • Cyprus - Identity Card - 2015-02-24
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Foreigner Residence - 2011-07-04 - field Citizenship changed to Nationality
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Foreigner Residence - 2020-06-27
  • Poland - Foreigner Residence - 2011-08-23 - field Citizenship changed to Nationality
  • United States of America - Passport - 2006-08-14

Digital Identity Service 1.55.0

New supported documents:

  • Philippines - Driving Licence - 2022-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Kenya - Passport - 2015-07-01
  • Kenya - Identity Card - 2023-11-01
  • Poland - Identity Card - 2021-11-07
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Passport - 2006-09-01
  • Uruguay - National ID - 2015-03-01
  • Uruguay - Driving Licence - 2015-07-28

Digital Identity Service 1.54.0

New supported documents:

  • Austria - Foreigner Residence - 2021-01-01
  • Canada - AB - Driving Licence - 2018-06-06
  • El Salvador - Identity Card - 2022-01-01
  • Nicaragua - Passport - type B - 2010-01-01
  • Nicaragua - Passport - type A - 2010-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Philippines - Postal ID - 2016-04-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - type B - 2024-06-10
  • Philippines - Driving Licence - 2016-01-01
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2015-01-01
  • Uruguay - National ID - 2015-03-01
  • Kenya - Identity Card - 2023-11-01
  • Costa Rica - Identity Card - 2008-11-01
  • Slovakia - Foreigner Residence - 2020-08-21
  • Slovakia - Foreigner Residence - 2024-06-01
  • Romania - Identity Card - 2021-09-08
  • Bolivia - Identity Card - 2023-11-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2024-12-17
  • Canada - ON - Driving Licence - 2009-06-01
  • Uruguay - Driving Licence - 2015-07-28
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • Australia - Passport - 2009-05-01 - field Place of Issue changed to Country Code
  • Iraq - Passport - 2023-01-09 - field Passport Number changed to Document Number
  • South Korea - Passport - 2021-12-21 - field Passport Number changed to Document Number
  • Thailand - Identity Card - 2001-09-05
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2016-06-01

Digital Identity Service 1.53.0

New supported documents:

  • Uruguay - Driving Licence - 2015-07-28
  • Montenegro - Identity Card - 2020-03-30

Improved already supported documents:

  • Canada - YT - Identity Card - 2024-06-01
  • Canada - YT - Driving Licence - 2010-10-03
  • Canada - BC - Driving Licence - 2020-03-11
  • Canada - BC - Driving Licence - 2022-01-15
  • Canada - ON - Driving Licence - 2009-06-01
  • Canada - QC - Driving Licence - 2015-09-08
  • Canada - YT - Driving Licence - 2024-06-01
  • Nicaragua - Passport - 2015-09-01
  • Romania - Identity Card - 2009-2021
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2024-12-17
  • Thailand - Passport - 2020-06-29
  • Oman - Foreigner Residence - 2006-11-21
  • Oman - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Romania - Identity Card - 2021-09-08

Digital Identity Service 1.52.0

New supported documents:

  • Côte d’Ivoire - Passport - 2008-07-31
  • Côte d’Ivoire - Identity Card - 2009-06-01
  • Côte d’Ivoire - Identity Card - 2020-06-12

Improved already supported documents:

  • Philippines - Passport - 2016-08-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2022-10-21
  • Philippines - Social Security - 2010-01-01
  • Canada - YT - Identity Card - 2024-06-01
  • Slovakia - Foreigner Residence - 2020-08-21
  • Slovakia - Foreigner Residence - 2024-06-01

Digital Identity Service 1.51.0

New supported documents:

  • Laos - Identity Card - 2005-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Philippines - Driving Licence - 2017-01-01
  • Uruguay - Identity card - 2001-09-01 - reannotation of the fields Document number and Personal number
  • Uruguay - National ID - 2015-03-01 -reannotation of the fields Document number and Personal number
  • Philippines - Passport - 2016-08-01
  • Slovakia - Insurance Card - 2004-06-01
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo - Passport - 2015-12-04
  • Thailand - Passport - 2020-06-29

Digital Identity Service 1.50.0

New supported documents:

  • Argentina - Identity Card - 2012-2023
  • Argentina - Driving Licence - 2017-03-06
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo - Passport - 2015-12-04
  • Tanzania - Passport - 2018-02-01
  • Uganda - Passport - 2023-03-30
  • Burundi - Passport - 2018-01-01
  • Uganda - Passport - 2018-12-17
  • Tanzania - ZNZ - Identity Card - 2019-10-29
  • Tanzania - Identity Card - 2013-02-07
  • Kenya - Identity Card - 2023-11-01
  • Rwanda - Identity Card - 2022-01-01
  • Thailand - Passport - 2020-06-29

Improved already supported documents:

  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Foreigner Residence - 2011-07-04
  • Spain - Identity Card - 2021-06-02
  • Spain - Identity Card - 2015-01-02
  • Spain - Identity Card - 2006-03-16
  • Iraq - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021

Digital Identity Service 1.49.0 / Document Server 5.82.0

New supported documents:

  • Bolivia - Identity Card - 2023-11-01
  • United States of America - NY - Driving Licence - 2022-03-10
  • Canada - YT - Driving Licence - 2024-06-01
  • Canada - YT - Driving Licence - 2010-10-03
  • Canada - YT - Identity Card - 2024-06-01
  • Sudan - Passport - 2013-01-01
  • Sudan - Identity Card - 2017-01-01
  • Kenya - Identity Card - 2020-12-01
  • Kenya - Passport - 2015-07-01
  • United States of America - LA - Identity Card - 2015-01-01
  • United States of America - NV - Identity Card - 2014-11-12
  • United States of America - MN - Driving Licence - 2004-01-01
  • United States of America - OH - Driving Licence - 2018-07-02
  • United States of America - IN - Identity Card - 2009-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Slovakia - Driving Licence - 2013 - 2015
  • Romania - Identity Card - 2009-2021
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2024-12-17
  • Hungary - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2012-03-01
  • Iraq - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • India - Identity Card - AADHAR - 2010-09-29
  • United States of America - Passport - 2006-08-14
  • India - Identity Card - AADHAR - 2020-12-01
  • Thailand - Passport - 2012-11-23

Digital Identity Service 1.48.0 / Document Server 5.81.0

New supported documents:

  • India - Identity Card - AADHAR - 2020-12-01
  • United States of America - CA - Driving Licence (u21) - 2018-01-22
  • United States of America - SC - Identity Card - 2018-02-28
  • United States of America - GA - Identity Card - 2019-09-01
  • United States of America - FL - Identity Card - 2019-05-01
  • United States of America - AL - Identity Card - 2009-03-21
  • United States of America - WA - Driving Licence (u21) - 2010-05-01
  • United States of America - TX - Identity Card - 2016-10-10
  • United States of America - TX - Driving Licence (u21) - 2020-02-24
  • United States of America - TX - Identity Card (u21) - 2016-01-01
  • United States of America - NC - Identity Card - 2024-06-01
  • United States of America - NJ - Driving Licence (u21) - 2010-01-01-u21
  • United States of America - TX - Driving Licence - 2020-10-11

Improved already supported documents:

  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • India - Passport - 2013-04-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - Type A - 2024-06-10
  • Qatar - Foreigner Temporary Residence - 2007-2015
  • Qatar - Identity Card - 2007-01-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2008-2019
  • Thailand - Identity Card - 2001-09-05
  • Thailand - Passport - 2012-11-23
  • Thailand - Foreigner Residence - 2014-01-01
  • United States of America - Passport - 2006-08-14
  • United States of America - CA - Driving Licence - 2018-01-22
  • United States of America - CA - Driving Licence - 2010-09-06
  • United States of America - MO - Driving Licence - 2020-06-09
  • United States of America - IL - Driving Licence - 2016-05-01
  • United States of America - NJ - Driving Licence - 2011-01-01
  • United States of America - TN - Driving Licence - 2011-12-02
  • United States of America - WA - Identity Card - 2017-02-01
  • United States of America - TX - Identity Card (u21) - 2020-01-01
  • United States of America - TN - Identity Card (u21) - 2011-01-01
  • United States of America - TX - Driving Licence (u21) - 2016-01-01
  • United States of America - CA - Driving Licence (u21) - 2010-01-01
  • United States of America - FL - Driving Licence - 2017-07-01
  • United States of America - FL - Driving Licence - 2010-01-01
  • United States of America - NY - Driving Licence - 2013-08-12
  • United States of America - GA - Driving Licence - 2012-01-01
  • United States of America - GA - Driving Licence - 2019-01-01
  • United States of America - TX - Identity Card - 2020-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.47.0 / Document Server 5.80.0

New supported documents:

  • United States of America - Passport - 2020-07-10
  • France - Foreigner Residence - 2011-06-20

Improved already supported documents:

  • Hungary - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Qatar - Identity Card - 2007-01-01
  • Qatar - Foreigner Temporary Residence - 2007-2015
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2022-12-01
  • Slovakia - Passport - 2024-09-20
  • Philippines - Identity Card - Type A - 2024-06-10
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2020-10-01
  • India - Identity Card - AADHAR - 2010-09-29

Digital Identity Service 1.46.0 / Document Server 5.79.0

New supported documents:

  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2024-12-17

Improved already supported documents:

  • Italy - Identity Card - 2016-07-04
  • Italy - Passport - 2010-05-20
  • Philippines - Driving Licence - 2017-01-01
  • Iraq - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • India - Passport - 2019-01-01
  • Colombia - Identity Card - 2000-05-01
  • Philippines - Passport - 2016-08-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2008-2019
  • Mexico - Identity Card - Type-E-D - 2013-2014 - reannotation of the field Document number
  • Mexico - Identity Card - Type-F - 2016-02-01 - reannotation of the field Document number
  • Canada - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2015-05-28 - reannotation of the field Security number, Document number

Digital Identity Service 1.45.0 / Document Server 5.78.0

New supported documents:

  • Latvia - Identity Card - 2019-09-02
  • Canada - BC - Driving Licence - 2022-01-15
  • Canada - BC - Driving Licence - 2020-03-11
  • India - Passport - 2019-01-01
  • India - Passport - 2013-04-01
  • Canada - QC - Driving Licence - 2015-09-08
  • Canada - ON - Driving Licence - 2009-06-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - Type B - 2024-06-10
  • Philippines - Identity Card - Type A - 2024-06-10

Improved already supported documents:

  • Philippines - Passport - 2016-08-01
  • Philippines - Postal ID - 2016-04-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2020-10-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2022-10-21
  • United States of America - WA - Driving Licence - 2018-06-01
  • Colombia - Identity Card - 2000-05-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2022-12-01

Digital Identity Service 1.44.0 / Document Server 5.77.0

New supported documents:

  • Egypt - Passport - 2008-01-27
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2006-04-27
  • Slovakia - Foreigner Residence - 2024-06-01
  • Lithuania - Driving Licence - 2010-11-05
  • Estonia - Driving Licence - 2013-01-19
  • Australia - NSW - Driving Licence - 2006-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Kenya - Identity Card - 2011-01-01 - reannotation of the field Security number
  • Switzerland - Identity Card - 2005-11-01
  • Russia - Passport - 2010-02-01 - national language fields added
  • Ukraine - Passport - 2007-09-01 - national language fields added
  • Kenya - Foreigner Residence - 2011-01-01 - reannotation of the field Security number
  • Slovakia - Passport - 2024-09-20
  • Nicaragua - Passport - 2015-09-01

Digital Identity Service 1.43.0 / Document Server 5.76.0

New supported documents:

  • Nicaragua - Passport - 2015-09-01
  • Slovakia - Passport - 2024-09-20
  • Costa Rica - Foreigner Temporary Residence - 2016-01-01
  • Costa Rica - Work Permit - 2016-01-01
  • Pakistan - Identity Card - 2012-07-01
  • Thailand - Foreigner Residence - 2014-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Driving Licence - 2004-05-01
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2008-01-01
  • Spain - Foreigner Residence - 2011-04-01

Digital Identity Service 1.42.0 / Document Server 5.75.0

New supported documents:

  • Haiti - Identity Card - 2019-01-01
  • Tajikistan - Passport - 2015-01-01
  • Switzerland - Identity Card - 2023-03-03

Improved already supported documents:

  • Slovakia - Passport - 2008-01-15
  • Bangladesh - Identity Card - 2008-01-01
  • Costa Rica - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • Costa Rica - Identity Card - 2008-11-01
  • Hungary - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2012-03-01
  • Bulgaria - Identity Card - 2024-06-17

Digital Identity Service 1.41.0 / Document Server 5.74.0

New supported documents:

  • Bulgaria - Identity Card - 2024-06-17
  • Uzbekistan - Identity Card - 2021-01-01
  • Uzbekistan - Passport - 2011-11-01
  • Uzbekistan - Passport - 2019-01-01
  • Thailand - Passport - 2012-11-23
  • Tajikistan - Passport - 2010-01-01
  • Bangladesh - Identity Card - 2008-01-01
  • Guatemala - Driving Licence - 2018-10-10
  • Guatemala - Driving Licence - 2021-10-21
  • Germany - Foreigner Residence - 2011-09-01
  • Germany - Foreigner Residence - 2019-11-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2024-07-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2022-12-01
  • Malaysia - Foreigner Temporary Residence - 2001-01-01
  • Malaysia - Foreigner Residence - 2001-01-01
  • Malaysia - Identity Card - 2006-01-01
  • Malaysia - Identity Card - 2001-01-01
  • Saudi Arabia - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2010-01-01
  • Saudi Arabia - Identity Card - 2008-01-01
  • Egypt - Identity Card - 2000-05-01
  • Iraq - Passport - 2009-10-06
  • Iraq - Passport - 2023-01-09
  • Iraq - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2008-2019

Digital Identity Service 1.40.0 / Document Server 5.73.0

New supported documents:

  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2024-07-01
  • Kosovo - Identity Card - 2013-01-01
  • Chile - Identity Card - 2024-12-16
  • Malta - Identity Card - 2020-09-28

Improved already supported documents:

  • United Arab Emirates - Identity Card - 2014-05-25
  • Kuwait - Identity Card - 2009-06-21
  • Kuwait - Identity Card - 2013-01-01
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina - Identity Card - 2013-03-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2022-12-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Passport - 2006-09-01

Digital Identity Service 1.39.0 / Document Server 5.72.0

New supported documents:

  • Kuwait - Identity Card - 2013-01-01
  • San Marino - Identity Card - 2017-01-01
  • North Macedonia - Identity Card - 2007-10-01
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina - Identity Card - 2013-03-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Cyprus - Identity Card - 2015-02-24 - edition change (former 2020-08-12)
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2022-12-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2008-2019
  • Estonia - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • Egypt - Identity Card - 2000-05-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Passport - 2006-09-01
  • Estonia - Passport - 2014-06-01
  • Kuwait - Identity Card - 2009-06-21
  • Argentina - Driving Licence - 2013-01-01
  • Panama - Identity Card - 2003-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.38.0 / Document Server 5.71.0

New supported documents:

  • Algeria - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Estonia - Passport - 2014-06-01
  • Belgium - Passport - 2014-05-01
  • France - Driving Licence - 2015-07-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Barbados - Identity Card - 2022-06-27
  • United Arab Emirates - Identity Card - 2021-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.37.0 / Document Server 5.70.0

New supported documents:

  • Barbados - Identity Card - 2022-06-27
  • Spain - Passport - 2015-01-02
  • Denmark - Passport - 2021-10-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • United Kingdom - Passport - 2020-03-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Foreigner Residence - 2011-07-04
  • France - Identity Card - 1994-10-01
  • Oman - Foreigner Residence - 2006-11-21

Digital Identity Service 1.36.0 / Document Server 5.69.0

New supported documents:

  • Slovenia - Identity Card - 2022-03-28

Improved already supported documents:

  • Belgium - Identity Card - 2020-01-06
  • Belgium - Identity Card - 2015-11-17
  • South Korea - Driving Licence - 2016-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.35.0 / Document Server 5.68.0

New supported documents:

  • South Korea - Driving Licence - 2016-01-01
  • South Korea - Identity Card - 1999-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Romania - Identity Card - 2009-2021

Digital Identity Service 1.34.0 / Document Server 5.67.0

New supported documents:

  • South Korea - Passport - 2021-12-21
  • South Korea - Passport - 2008-08-25
  • Greece - Identity Card - 2023-09-25
  • Armenia - Identity Card - 2012-06-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Mongolia - Identity Card - 2013-01-01
  • Ukraine - Identity Card - 2016-01-01 - reannotation of the field Place of birth
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 1991-01-01
  • Dominican Republic - Identity Card - 2013-01-01
  • Albania - Identity Card - 2004-06-16
  • India - Driving Licence - 2009-01-01
  • United Arab Emirates - Identity Card - 2021-01-01
  • Germany - Passport - 2017-03-01

Digital Identity Service 1.33.0 / Document Server 5.66.0

New supported documents:

  • Germany - Passport - 2017-03-01
  • Germany - Passport - 2007-11-01
  • Austria - Passport - 2023-12-01
  • Ireland - Identity Card - 2015-10-02
  • El Salvador - Identity Card - 2010-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Romania - Identity Card - 2009-2021
  • Brazil - Driving Licence - 2016-01-01
  • Malaysia - Identity Card - 2006-01-01
  • Vietnam - Driving Licence - 2008-01-01
  • Netherlands - Driving Licence - 2014-11-14

Digital Identity Service 1.32.0 / Document Server 5.65.0

New supported documents:

  • Croatia - Driving Licence - 2013-07-01
  • Greece - Passport - 2020-02-27
  • Nigeria - Passport - 2007-07-27
  • Nigeria - Passport - 2019-04-29

Improved already supported documents:

  • Slovenia - Driving Licence - 2013-01-19 - reannotation of the field 4d.
  • Egypt - Identity Card - 2000-05-01
  • Iraq - Passport - 2009-10-06
  • Singapore - Passport - 2017-10-30
  • Serbia - Identity Card - 2008-03-08
  • Iraq - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Dominican Republic - Identity Card - 2013-01-01
  • United Kingdom - Driving Licence - 2021-12-01
  • Indonesia - Passport - 2009-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.31.0 / Document Server 5.64.0

New supported documents:

  • Italy - Passport - 2010-05-20
  • Croatia - Passport - 2009-06-29
  • Ireland - Passport - 2013-10-03
  • Slovakia - Identity Card without photo - 2021-08-25
  • Belgium - Driving Licence - 2013-10-01
  • Japan - Driving Licence - 2007-01-04

Improved already supported documents:

  • Iraq - Passport - 2009-10-06
  • Estonia - Identity Card - 2011-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.30.0 / Document Server 5.63.0

New supported documents:

  • Ireland - Passport - 2006-10-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Mexico - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2019-03-27
  • Mexico - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2022-08-01

Digital Identity Service 1.29.0 / Document Server 5.62.0

New supported documents:

  • Finland - Identity Card - 2021-08-02
  • Greece - Identity Card - 2016-08-05
  • Guatemala - Identity Card - 2009-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2021-01-01
  • France - Identity Card - 2021-03-15
  • United Arab Emirates - Driving Licence - 1990-01-01
  • Paraguay - Identity Card - 2012-01-01
  • Cambodia - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • Indonesia - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 1999-01-01
  • Qatar - Foreigner Temporary Residence - 2007-2015
  • Honduras - Identity Card - 1995-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.28.0 / Document Server 5.61.0

New supported documents:

  • Germany - Driving Licence - 2004-07-08
  • Paraguay - Identity Card - 2023-07-10

Improved already supported documents:

  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2021-01-01
  • Germany - Driving Licence - 2013-01-19
  • United Arab Emirates - Driving Licence - 1990-01-01
  • Venezuela - Identity Card - 2001-06-01
  • Italy - Identity Card - 2016-07-04
  • Spain - Identity Card - 2021-06-02
  • France - Identity Card - 2021-03-15
  • Portugal - Identity Card - 2015-06-05

Digital Identity Service 1.27.0 / Document Server 5.60.0

New supported documents:

  • Mexico - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2022-08-01
  • Switzerland - Foreigner Permanent Residence - nonEU - 2019-11-11
  • Greece - Driving Licence - 2009-2013
  • China - Passport - 2013-02-02

Improved already supported documents:

  • Dominican Republic - Identity Card - 2013-01-01
  • Portugal - Identity Card - 2015-06-05
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Foreigner Residence - 2020-06-27
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 1991-01-01
  • Austria - Insurance Card - 2004-01-01
  • Poland - Passport - 2018-11-05
  • United States of America - DC - Driving Licence - 2013-09-01
  • Austria - Driving Licence - 2013-2014
  • Poland - Driving Licence - 2013-01-19
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 1999-01-01
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2021-01-01
  • Mexico - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2012-11-08
  • Mexico - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2019-03-27

Digital Identity Service 1.26.0 / Document Server 5.59.0

New supported documents:

  • Iraq - Passport - 2023-01-09

Improved already supported documents:

  • Mexico - Passport - 2008-2012
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2023
  • Mexico - Identity Card - Type-E-D - 2013-2014
  • Mexico - Identity Card - Type-G - 2019-12-01
  • Norway - Driving Licence - 2013-2023
  • Norway - Identity Card - 2021-07-29
  • Mexico - Passport - 2021-10-05
  • Philippines - Driving Licence - 2017-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.25.0 / Document Server 5.58.0

New supported documents:

  • Norway - Passport - 2005-2015
  • Norway - Passport - 2020-10-19
  • Norway - Driving Licence - 2013-2023
  • Norway - Driving Licence - 2007-01-01
  • Hong Kong (Chinese special administrative region) - Identity Card - 2017-11-29
  • Japan - Passport - 2013-08-31
  • Georgia - Identity Card - 2011-08-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Qatar - Foreigner Temporary Residence - 2007-2015
  • Thailand - Identity Card - 2001-09-05
  • Mexico - Identity Card - Type-E-D - 2013-2014
  • Mexico - Identity Card - Type-C - 2008-09-01
  • Mexico - Identity Card - Type-G - 2019-12-01
  • Mexico - Passport - 2008-2012
  • Mexico - Passport - 2021-10-05
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2023
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Driving Licence - 2004-05-01
  • United States of America - MD - Driving Licence - 2016-01-01
  • Indonesia - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Norway - Identity Card - 2021-07-29 - 5.58.0

Digital Identity Service 1.24.0 / Document Server 5.57.0

New supported documents:

  • Mexico - Passport - 2021-03-01
  • United Kingdom - Passport - 2020-03-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Australia - Passport - 2009-05-01
  • Bahrain - Identity Card - 2019-01-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2023
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Passport - 2006-09-01
  • Chile - Identity Card - 2013-09-02
  • Mexico - Passport - 2015-2016
  • Thailand - Identity Card - 2005-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.23.0 / Document Server 5.56.0

New supported documents:

  • Brazil - Driving Licence - 2022-06-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Brazil - Driving Licence - 2000-01-01
  • Malaysia - Identity Card - 2006-01-01
  • Ecuador - Identity Card - 2009-01-01
  • Qatar - Identity Card - 2007-01-01
  • Qatar - Foreigner Temporary Residence - 2007-2015
  • Philippines - Driving Licence - 2017-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.22.0

New supported documents:

  • Bahrain - Identity Card - 2019-01-01
  • Malaysia - Foreigner Temporary Residence - 2001-01-01
  • Malaysia - Profession Card - 2001-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Mexico - Identity Card - Type-G - 2019-12-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Driving Licence - 2004-05-01
  • Slovakia - Driving Licence - 2013 - 2015
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2022-12-01
  • Thailand - Identity Card - 2005-01-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2016-06-01
  • Ecuador - Identity Card - 2009-01-01
  • Nicaragua - Identity Card - 2018-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.21.0 / Document Server 5.55.0

Improved already supported documents:

  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Driving Licence - 2004-05-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • Chile - Identity Card - 2013-09-02
  • Kazakhstan - Identity Card - 2014-02-01
  • Austria - Identity Card - 2010-05-03

Digital Identity Service 1.20.0 / Document Server 5.54.0

New supported documents:

  • Israel - Identity Card - 2013-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Kazakhstan - Identity Card - 2014-12-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2022-12-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2020-10-01
  • Mexico - Identity Card - 2019-12-01

Digital Identity Service 1.19.0 / Document Server 5.53.0

New supported documents:

  • United States of America - SD - Driving Licence - 2016-01-01
  • United States of America - VT - Driving Licence - 2014-01-01
  • United States of America - WY - Driving Licence - 2020-01-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2022-10-21
  • Mongolia - Identity Card - 2013-01-01
  • Netherlands - Driving License - 2014-11-14
  • Slovakia - Insurance Card - 2004-06-01
  • Ecuador - Identity Card - 2021-02-01
  • Ecuador - Identity Card - 2009-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Nicaragua - Identity Card - 2018-01-01
  • Nicaragua - Identity Card - 2010-01-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2022-12-01
  • Slovakia - Driving Licence - 2004-2009
  • Thailand - Identity Card - 2005-01-01
  • Colombia - Identity Card - 2000-05-01
  • Malaysia - Foreigner Residence - 2001-01-01
  • Slovenia - Driving Licence - 2013-01-19
  • Kazakhstan - Identity Card - 2014-12-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Driving Licence - 2004-05-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021

Digital Identity Service 1.17.0 / Document Server 5.52.0

New supported documents:

  • Mexico - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2019-03-27
  • Mexico - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2012-11-08
  • Slovenia - Driving Licence - 2013-01-19
  • Uganda - Identity Card - 2019-09-01
  • United States of America - NY - Identity Card - 2013-08-12
  • United States of America - NY - Identity Card - 2020-02-01
  • United States of America - NJ - Identity Card - 2021-06-17
  • United States of America - GA - Identity Card - 2009-09-01
  • United States of America - CA - Identity Card (u21) - 2018-01-01
  • United States of America - AR - Driving Licence - 2018-07-09
  • United States of America - WI - Driving Licence - 2015-09-01
  • United States of America - WA - Driving Licence (u21) - 2018-06-01
  • United States of America - UT - Driving Licence - 2016-01-01
  • United States of America - UT - Driving Licence - 2021-09-01
  • United States of America - TN - Driving Licence (u21) - 2011-12-02
  • United States of America - SC - Driving Licence - 2018-02-28

Improved already supported documents:

  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Driving Licence - 2004-05-01

Digital Identity Service 1.16.0 / Document Server 5.51.0

New supported documents:

  • United States of America - RI - Driving Licence - 2016-07-19
  • Malaysia - Foreigner Residence - 2001-01-01
  • Colombia - Foreigner Residence - 2020-01-01
  • Colombia - Identity Card - 2020-12-01
  • United States of America - OK - Driving Licence - 2012-01-01
  • United States of America - OK - Driving Licence - 2020-04-30
  • Ethiopia - Driving Licence - 2013-09-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Brazil - Driving Licence - 2000-01-01
  • Hungary - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Costa Rica - Foreigner Residence - 2009-07-01
  • Slovakia - Driving Licence - 2013 - 2015
  • Slovakia - Driving Licence - 2004-2009
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2022-12-01
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2008-2019
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Driving Licence - 2004-05-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • Thailand - Identity Card - 2005-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.15.0 / Document Server 5.50.0

New supported documents:

  • United States of America - AZ - Driving Licence (u21) - 2013-01-01
  • United States of America - CT - Driving Licence - 2018-01-01
  • United States of America - AK - Driving Licence - 2019-01-02
  • United States of America - MO - Driving Licence (u21) - 2012-10-12
  • United States of America - MO - Driving Licence (u21) - 2020-06-09
  • United States of America - NV - Driving Licence - 2021-07-12
  • United States of America - NY - Identity card (u21) - 2013-08-12
  • United States of America - NM - Driving Licence - 2016-11-14
  • United States of America - MO - Driving Licence - 2020-06-09
  • United States of America - MN - Driving Licence - 2018-08-01
  • United States of America - KY - Driving Licence - 2019-01-01
  • United States of America - ME - Driving Licence - 2019-01-01
  • United States of America - KS - Driving Licence - 2017-01-01
  • United States of America - ID - Driving Licence - 2016-01-01
  • United States of America - ID - Driving Licence - 2011-06-01
  • United States of America - GA - Driving Licence (u21) - 2009-11-30
  • United States of America - GA - Driving Licence (u21) - 2019-01-01
  • United States of America - HI - Driving Licence (u21) - 2018-01-01
  • United States of America - FL - Driving Licence - 2010-01-01
  • United States of America - CA - Driving Licence - 2010-09-06
  • United States of America - FL - Driving Licence - u21 - 2017-08-01
  • Switzerland - Foreigner Residence - 2018-12-01
  • Switzerland - Foreigner Residence - 2022-03-14

Improved already supported documents:

  • Slovakia - Driving Licence - 2013 - 2015
  • Slovakia - Passport - 2014-11-26
  • Thailand - Identity Card - 2005-01-01
  • Switzerland - Passport - 2010-03-01
  • Switzerland - Foreigner Residence - 2019-11-01

Digital Identity Service 1.14.0 / Document Server 5.49.0

New supported documents:

  • United States of America - TN - Driving Licence - 2011-12-02

Improved already supported documents:

  • United States of America - GA - Driving Licence - 2019-01-01
  • United States of America - GA - Driving Licence - 2012-01-01
  • United States of America - VA - Driving Licence - 2009-04-15
  • United States of America - AR - Identity Card - 2016-10-01
  • United States of America - TX - Driving Licence - 2016-10-10
  • Romania - Identity Card - 2009-2021
  • Romania - Passport - 2019-01-01
  • Slovakia - Driving Licence - 2004-2009
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2022-12-01
  • Thailand - Identity Card - 2005-01-01 - 5.49.0
  • Panama - identity Card - 2003-01-01 - 5.49.0

Digital Identity Service 1.13.0 / Document Server 5.48.0

New supported documents:

  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2022-12-01
  • Indonesia - Passport - 2009-01-01
  • Panama - Identity Card - 2003-01-01
  • Switzerland - Passport - 2010-03-01
  • Switzerland - Foreigner Residence - 2019-11-01
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina - Identity Card - 2003-03-25

Improved already supported documents:

  • Thailand - Identity Card - 2005-01-01
  • Slovakia - Driving Licence - 2004-2009
  • Moldova - Identity Card - 2015-09-01
  • Brazil - Driving Licence - 2000-01-01
  • Mexico - Identity Card - Type-E-D - 2013-2014

Digital Identity Service 1.12.0 / Document Server 5.47.0

New supported documents:

  • Nicaragua - Social Security - 2013-06-13- Training
  • Nicaragua - Identity Card - 2018-01-01
  • Nicaragua - Identity Card - 2010-01-01
  • Slovakia - Driving Licence - 2004-2009
  • Slovakia - Driving Licence - 2013-2015
  • United States of America - DC - Driving Licence - u21 - 2013-09-01
  • United States of America - DC - Identity Card - u21 -2013-09-01
  • Moldova - Identity Card - 2015-09-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • Poland - Driving Licence - 2013-01-19
  • Singapore - Identity Card - 1982-2010
  • Bulgaria - Identity Card - 2010-03-29
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2008-2019

Digital Identity Service 1.10.1 / Document Server 5.46.0

Improved already supported documents:

  • United States of America - MD - Driving License - 2016-01-01
  • Indonesia - Driving Licence - 2019-09-22
  • Singapore - Passport - 2017-10-30
  • Philippines - Driver Licence - 2016-01-01
  • Hungary - Identity Card - 2016-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.9.0 / Document Server 5.45.0

New supported documents:

  • Spain - Driving Licence - 2013-01-19
  • Cyprus - Identity Card - 2020-08-12
  • Spain - Identity Card - 2021-06-02
  • Turkey - Foreigner Residence - 2020-01-01
  • Italy - Driving Licence - 2013-01-19
  • Iraq - Identity Card - 2016-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.8.0 / Document Server 5.44.0

New supported documents:

  • Kazakhstan - Foreigner Residence - 2014-12-01
  • Slovenia - Identity Card - 1998-06-20
  • United States of America - HI - Driving Licence - 2018-01-01
  • Ghana - Identity Card - 2017-01-01
  • Philippines - Social Security System - 2010

Digital Identity Service 1.7.0 / Document Server 5.43.0

New supported documents:

  • Indonesia - Driving Licence - 2019-09-22
  • Austria - Insurance Card - 2004-01-01
  • Norway - Identity Card - 2021-07-29
  • Namibia - Identity Card - 2001-05-18
  • Yemen - Identity Card - 2009-04-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Paraguay - Driving licence - 2016-06-01
  • Paraguay - National ID - 2012-01-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2020-10-01
  • Oman - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Egypt - Identity Card - 2000-05-01
  • Hungary - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Poland - Identity Card - 2015-03-01
  • Singapore - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 1982-2010
  • Hungary - Identity Card - 2012-03-01

Digital Identity Service 1.6.0 / Document Server 5.42.1

New supported documents:

  • United States of America - DC - Identity Card - 2013-09-01
  • United States of America - DC - Driving Licence - 2013-09-01
  • Albania - Identity Card - 2004-06-16
  • Belgium - Identity Card - 2015-11-17
  • Bulgaria - Identity Card - 2010-03-29
  • Brazil - Identity Card - 2022-01-01
  • Malta - Identity Card - 2014-02-12
  • Italy - Identity Card - 2004-01-01
  • Mauritius - Identity Card - 2013-10-01
  • Luxembourg - Identity Card - 2014-01-07
  • France - Foreigner Residence - 2021-03-15
  • Estonia - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • Estonia - Identity Card - 2018-12-03
  • France - Identity Card - 2021-03-15

Improved already supported documents:

  • Sweden - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • United States of America - MS - Driving Licence - 2016-01-01
  • United States of America - CA - Identity Card - 2014-02-16
  • United States of America - WA - Identity Card - 2017-02-01
  • Mexico - Identity Card - Type-F - 2016-02-01
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2013
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2021-01-01
  • Saudi Arabia - Foreigner Permanent Residence - 2010-01-01
  • Indonesia - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • United Kingdom - Driving Licence - 2014-03-06
  • Cambodia - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2016-06-01
  • Slovakia - Driving Licence - 2015-09-15
  • Germany - Driving Licence - 2013-01-19
  • Hong Kong - Identity Card - 2003-06-23
  • United Kingdom - Driving Licence - 2021-12-01
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Driving Licence - 2004-05-01
  • Romania - Identity Card - 2021-09-08
  • Hungary - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Peru - Passport - 2010-10-26 - 5.42.0

Digital Identity Service 1.5.0 / Document Server 5.41.0

New supported documents:

  • Romania - Identity Card - 2021-09-08
  • Dominican Republic - Identity Card - 2013-01-01
  • United Kingdom - Driver’s License - 2021-12-01
  • India - Driver’s License - 2009-01-01
  • United States of America - IN - Identity Card - 2018-01-01
  • Costa Rica - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • Costa Rica - Foreigner Residence - 2009-07-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • United Arab Emirates - Identity Card - 2021-01-01
  • Czech Republic - Foreigner Residence - 2011-07-27
  • Philippines - Passport - 2016-08-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2016-06-01
  • Switzerland - Identity Card - 2005-11-01
  • United States of America - FL - Driver’s License - 2017-07-01
  • United States of America - NC - Driver’s License - 2017-01-01
  • United States of America - TX - Driver’s License - 2020-01-01
  • United States of America - KS - Identity Card - 2017-01-01
  • United States of America - MS - Driver’s License - 2016-01-01
  • United States of America - MT - Driver’s License - 2015-07-10
  • United States of America - CA - Identity Card - 2014-02-16
  • United States of America - TN - Driver’s License - u21 - 2011-01-01
  • United States of America - NJ - Identity Card - u21 - 2010-01-01
  • United States of America - CO - Driver’s License - 2015-01-01
  • United States of America - AR - Identity Card - 2016-10-01
  • United States of America - CA - Identity Card - u21 - 2010-01-01
  • United States of America - CA - Driver’s License - u21 - 2010-01-01
  • Costa Rica - Identity Card - 2008-11-01
  • Egypt - Identity Card - 2000-05-01
  • Slovakia - Foreigner Residence - 2020-08-21
  • Chile - Identity Card - 2013-01-01
  • Vietnam - Driver’s License - 2012-01-01
  • Chile - Identity Card - 2000-01-01
  • Philippines - Driver’s License - 2017-01-01

Digital Identity Service 1.4.0 / Document Server 5.40.0

New supported documents:

  • Switzerland - Identity Card - 2005-11-01
  • United States of America - SC - Driver’s License - 2010-01-01
  • United States of America - WA - Identity Card - 2017-02-01
  • United States of America - FL - Driver’s License - 2017-07-01
  • United States of America - NC - Driver’s License - 2017-01-01
  • United States of America - NV - Driver’s License - 2012-01-01
  • United States of America - NE - Driver’s License - 2009-01-01
  • United States of America - TX - Driver’s License - 2020-01-01
  • United States of America - KS - Identity Card - 2017-01-01
  • United States of America - LA - Driver’s License - 2015-01-01
  • United States of America - IA - Driver’s License - 2010-01-01
  • United States of America - NH - Identity Card - 2017-01-01
  • United States of America - PA - Identity Card - 2019-01-01
  • United States of America - MS - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • United States of America - MS - Driver’s License - 2016-01-01
  • United States of America - OH - Identity Card - 2018-01-01
  • United States of America - MT - Driver’s License - 2015-07-10
  • United States of America - GA - Driver’s License - 2019-01-01
  • United States of America - GA - Driver’s License - 2012-01-01
  • United States of America - CA - Identity Card - 2014-02-16
  • United States of America - MO - Driver’s License - 2012-10-12
  • United States of America - ME - Driver’s License - 2011-01-01
  • United States of America - MD - Driver’s License - 2016-01-01
  • United States of America - MD - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • United States of America - MI - Driver’s License - 2011-01-01
  • United States of America - MI - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • United States of America - IL - Identity Card - 2016-05-01
  • United States of America - AL - Driver’s License - 2014-01-01
  • United States of America - DE - Identity Card - 2010-01-01
  • United States of America - AZ - Identity Card - 2014-01-01
  • United States of America - CO - Driver’s License - 2015-01-01
  • United States of America - AR - Driver’s License - 2012-01-01
  • United States of America - TX - Identity Card - u21 - 2020-01-01
  • United States of America - TX - Driver’s License - u21 - 2016-01-01
  • United States of America - TN - Driver’s License - u21 - 2011-01-01
  • United States of America - LA - Driver’s License - u21 - 2015-01-01
  • United States of America - NJ - Identity Card - u21 - 2010-01-01
  • United States of America - MS - Driver’s License - u21 - 2018-01-01
  • United States of America - KS - Driver’s License - u21 - 2017-01-01
  • United States of America - FL - Identity Card - u21 - 2017-01-01
  • United States of America - CO - Driver’s License - u21 - 2015-01-01
  • United States of America - CA - Identity Card - u21 - 2010-01-01
  • United States of America - CA - Driver’s License - u21 - 2010-01-01
  • United States of America - IN - Driver’s License - 2018-07-24
  • United States of America - PA - Driver’s License - 2017-08-29
  • United States of America - AR - Identity Card - 2016-10-01
  • United States of America - IN - Driver’s License - 2009-01-01
  • United States of America - AZ - Driver’s License - 2014-01-01

Improved already supported documents:

  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2013-01-01
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2016-01-01
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2021-01-01
  • Costa Rica - Identity Card - 2008-11-01
  • Slovakia - Foreigner Residence - 2020-08-21

Digital Identity Service 1.3.0 / Document Server 5.39.0

Improved already supported documents:

  • Costa Rica - Identity Card - 2008
  • Slovakia - Foreigner Residence - 2011
  • Germany - Driver’s License - 2013
  • India - Identity Card - AADHAR - 2010
  • United States of America - Driver’s License - CA - 2018
  • South Africa - Identity Card - 2013
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2016
  • Vietnam - Driver’s License - 2012
  • United States of America - Driver’s License - TX - 2016
  • Turkey - Identity Card - 2017
  • Oman - Identity Card - 2016
  • Oman - Identity Card - 2006
  • Malaysia - Identity Card - 2001
  • Malaysia - Identity Card - 2006
  • Kenya - Identity Card - 2011
  • Kenya - Foreigner Residence - 2011
  • Kazakhstan - Identity Card - 2014
  • Innovatrics - Identity Card - Cyrillic Edition - 2022
  • Innovatrics - Identity Card - Latin - 2020
  • Innovatrics - Identity Card - Arabic edition - 2021
  • Chile - Identity Card - 2000
  • Brazil - Driver’s License - 2016
  • Brazil - Driver’s License - 2000
  • Bangladesh - Identity Card - 2016
  • United Arab Emirates - Identity Card - 2014
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2021
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 2013
  • Italy - National ID - 2016
  • Slovakia - Driver’s License - 2015
  • Philippines - Driver’s License - 2017
  • Uruguay - Identity card - 2001
  • Slovakia - Identity Card - 2008-2019
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2012-2021
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Identity Card - 2005
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Driver’s License - 2004
  • Czechia (Czech Republic) - Passport - 2006
  • Vietnam - Identity Card - 1999
  • Philippines - Driver License - 2016

Digital Identity Service 1.2.0 / Document Server 5.38.0

Improved already supported documents:

  • Bahrain - Identity Card - 2007 (added back page)
  • Czech Republic- Foreigner Residence - 2020
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2011

Document Server 5.37.0

Improved already supported documents:

  • Bahrain - Identity Card - 2007
  • Saudi Arabia - National ID - 2008
  • Ukraine - Passport - 2007
  • Poland - Passport - 2018
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2015
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2008
  • Philippines - Passport - 2016
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2016
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2011
  • Philippines - Driver License - 2016
  • Kenya - Foreigner Residence - 2011

Digital Identity Service 1.0.0 / Document Server 5.36.0

New supported documents:

  • Czech Republic- Foreigner Residence - 2020-06-27

Improved already supported documents:

  • Ukraine - Passport - 2007-09-01
  • Poland - Passport - 2018-11-05
  • Austria - Identity Card - 2021-08-02
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2008-01-01
  • Philippines - Voter Registration Card - 2015-01-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2016-06-01
  • Philippines - Identity Card - 2011-01-01
  • Philippines - Driver’s License - 2017-01-01
  • Philippines - Driver’s License - 2016-01-01
  • Honduras - Passport - 2013-02-26
  • Uruguay - National ID - 2015-03-01
  • Slovakia - Passport - 2008-01-15
  • Slovakia - Passport - 2014-11-26